Conference Staff



Justice Team

Michele Mudrick

Michele Mudrick

Legislative Advocate

860-796-3822
Kelly Gallagher

Kelly Gallagher

Associate Conference Minister: Central MA Association, Franklin Association; Justice & Witness Ministries

413-210-1124
Donique McIntosh

Donique McIntosh

Racial Justice Team Leader

860-761-7101
Karen Methot

Karen Methot

Admin Assist for Stewardship, Church Development, Justice & Witness

508-875-5233 ext 234

Innovation Team

Patti Babcock

Patti Babcock

Assistant to the Bridge Conference Minister

508-875-5233 ext 225
Andrea Bellarosa

Andrea Bellarosa

Admin Assist for Clergy Leadership Development and Together We Thrive Grant

508-875-5233 ext 239
Cindy Bolton

Cindy Bolton

Admin Assist for Lay Leadership Development

508-875-5233 ext 237
Richard Durance

Richard Durance

Admin Assist for the MBA and Northeast Associations

781-369-1396
Kelly Gallagher

Kelly Gallagher

Associate Conference Minister: Central MA Association, Franklin Association; Justice & Witness Ministries

413-210-1124
Martha Goodman

Martha Goodman

Admin Assist for SE Area, and Search & Call

508-875-5233 ext 226
Jill Graham

Jill Graham

Associate Conference Minister: Berkshire Association, Hampshire Association, Hampden Association

413-441-1618
Debra Holmes

Debra Holmes

Admin Assist for the Central, and Western Associations

508-963-8106
Patricia Kogut

Patricia Kogut

Associate Conference Minister: Barnstable Association, Old Colony Association, Pilgrim Association

508-789-7957
Donald Remick

Donald Remick

Bridge Conference Minister, Innovation Team

508-875-5233 ext 225
Ellie Richardson

Ellie Richardson

Associate Conference Minister, Lay & Clergy Leadership Development

508-875-5233 ext 233

Disciples Team

Michele Mudrick

Michele Mudrick

Legislative Advocate

860-796-3822
Andrea Bellarosa

Andrea Bellarosa

Admin Assist for Clergy Leadership Development and Together We Thrive Grant

508-875-5233 ext 239
Cindy Bolton

Cindy Bolton

Admin Assist for Lay Leadership Development

508-875-5233 ext 237
Marlene Gasdia-Cochrane

Marlene Gasdia-Cochrane

Publications Editor

508-875-5233 ext 272
Debbie Gline Allen

Debbie Gline Allen

Associate for Faith Formation & Youth Ministries

508-603-6601
Jessica Kirby

Jessica Kirby

Admin Assist for Pilgrim Day Camp

508-875-4548 Winter
Kate Ostertag

Kate Ostertag

Retreat Center Director; Edwards House and Irons Homestead

508-875-5233 ext 271
Ellie Richardson

Ellie Richardson

Associate Conference Minister, Lay & Clergy Leadership Development

508-875-5233 ext 233

Nancy Stubbs

Database Specialist

508-875-5233 ext 222
Tiffany Vail

Tiffany Vail

Associate Conference Minister for Communications

508-875-5233 ext 229

Finance Team

Debby Dionne

Debby Dionne

Business Manager, Director of Accounting

508-875-5233 ext 238
Dawn Durning Hammond

Dawn Durning Hammond

Associate Conference Minister for Policy and Finance

508-875-5233 ext 228
Lee Gagen

Lee Gagen

Fundraising and Development Specialist

(508) 875-5233 ext 235
Marie Girasuolo

Marie Girasuolo

Bookkeeper

508-875-5233 ext 249
Kate Ostertag

Kate Ostertag

Retreat Center Director; Edwards House and Irons Homestead

508-875-5233 ext 271

All Staff

Michele Mudrick

Michele Mudrick

Legislative Advocate

860-796-3822
Margaret Bullitt-Jonas

Margaret Bullitt-Jonas

Missioner of Creation Care

Patti Babcock

Patti Babcock

Assistant to the Bridge Conference Minister

508-875-5233 ext 225

Nancy Stubbs

Database Specialist

508-875-5233 ext 222
Ellie Richardson

Ellie Richardson

Associate Conference Minister, Lay & Clergy Leadership Development

508-875-5233 ext 233
Donald Remick

Donald Remick

Bridge Conference Minister, Innovation Team

508-875-5233 ext 225
Kate Ostertag

Kate Ostertag

Retreat Center Director; Edwards House and Irons Homestead

508-875-5233 ext 271

Mark Montgomery

Property Manager

508-875-5233
Holly MillerShank

Holly MillerShank

Interim Associate Conference Minister: Metropolitan Boston Association, Northeast Association

781-369-1396
Karen Methot

Karen Methot

Admin Assist for Stewardship, Church Development, Justice & Witness

508-875-5233 ext 234
Donique McIntosh

Donique McIntosh

Racial Justice Team Leader

860-761-7101
Patricia Kogut

Patricia Kogut

Associate Conference Minister: Barnstable Association, Old Colony Association, Pilgrim Association

508-789-7957
Jessica Kirby

Jessica Kirby

Admin Assist for Pilgrim Day Camp

508-875-4548 Winter
Debra Holmes

Debra Holmes

Admin Assist for the Central, and Western Associations

508-963-8106
Jill Graham

Jill Graham

Associate Conference Minister: Berkshire Association, Hampshire Association, Hampden Association

413-441-1618
Martha Goodman

Martha Goodman

Admin Assist for SE Area, and Search & Call

508-875-5233 ext 226
Debbie Gline Allen

Debbie Gline Allen

Associate for Faith Formation & Youth Ministries

508-603-6601
Marie Girasuolo

Marie Girasuolo

Bookkeeper

508-875-5233 ext 249
Marlene Gasdia-Cochrane

Marlene Gasdia-Cochrane

Publications Editor

508-875-5233 ext 272
Kelly Gallagher

Kelly Gallagher

Associate Conference Minister: Central MA Association, Franklin Association; Justice & Witness Ministries

413-210-1124
Lee Gagen

Lee Gagen

Fundraising and Development Specialist

(508) 875-5233 ext 235
Dawn Durning Hammond

Dawn Durning Hammond

Associate Conference Minister for Policy and Finance

508-875-5233 ext 228
Richard Durance

Richard Durance

Admin Assist for the MBA and Northeast Associations

781-369-1396
Debby Dionne

Debby Dionne

Business Manager, Director of Accounting

508-875-5233 ext 238
Cindy Bolton

Cindy Bolton

Admin Assist for Lay Leadership Development

508-875-5233 ext 237
Andrea Bellarosa

Andrea Bellarosa

Admin Assist for Clergy Leadership Development and Together We Thrive Grant

508-875-5233 ext 239
Tiffany Vail

Tiffany Vail

Associate Conference Minister for Communications

508-875-5233 ext 229
Aretha Wright

Aretha Wright

Receptionist

508-875-5233 ext 244