Conference Staff



Justice Team

Kelly Gallagher

Kelly Gallagher

Associate Conference Minister: Central MA Association, Franklin Association; Justice & Witness Ministries

413-210-1124

Innovation Team

Patricia Kogut

Patricia Kogut

Area Conference Minister, Southeast Region

508-789-7957
Debra Holmes

Debra Holmes

Program Support Associate, North Central and Northwest Regions

508-963-8106
Martha Goodman

Martha Goodman

Search and Call Associate

508-875-5233 ext 226
Patti Babcock

Patti Babcock

Senior Administrative Assistant

508-875-5233 ext 225
Kelly Gallagher

Kelly Gallagher

Associate Conference Minister: Central MA Association, Franklin Association; Justice & Witness Ministries

413-210-1124
Mary Nelson

Mary Nelson

860-305-5846

Disciples Team

Debbie Gline Allen

Debbie Gline Allen

Minister of Faith Formation

508-603-6601

Finance Team

Lee Gagen

Lee Gagen

Donor Development Specialist

508-875-5233 ext 235

All Staff

Michele Mudrick

Michele Mudrick

Legislative Advocate

860-796-3822
Lee Gagen

Lee Gagen

Donor Development Specialist

508-875-5233 ext 235
Patricia Kogut

Patricia Kogut

Area Conference Minister, Southeast Region

508-789-7957
Lynn Varney

Lynn Varney

Program Support Associate - Northeast and Southeast Regions

978-235-1581
Debra Holmes

Debra Holmes

Program Support Associate, North Central and Northwest Regions

508-963-8106
Martha Goodman

Martha Goodman

Search and Call Associate

508-875-5233 ext 226
Patti Babcock

Patti Babcock

Senior Administrative Assistant

508-875-5233 ext 225
Kelly Gallagher

Kelly Gallagher

Associate Conference Minister: Central MA Association, Franklin Association; Justice & Witness Ministries

413-210-1124
Debbie Gline Allen

Debbie Gline Allen

Minister of Faith Formation

508-603-6601
Jessica Kirby

Jessica Kirby

Administrator and Registrar, Pilgrim Day Camp

508-875-4548 Winter
Karen Methot

Karen Methot

Program Support Associate, Innovation Team

508-875-5233 ext 234

Mark Montgomery

Site Manager, Framingham

508-875-5233
Mary Nelson

Mary Nelson

860-305-5846
Kate Ostertag

Kate Ostertag

Executive for Camps & Retreats, Edwards House, MA & Irons Homestead, RI

508-875-5233 ext 271

Missional Implementation Team

Patti Babcock

Patti Babcock

Senior Administrative Assistant

508-875-5233 ext 225

Area Missioner Team

Patricia Kogut

Patricia Kogut

Area Conference Minister, Southeast Region

508-789-7957
Lynn Varney

Lynn Varney

Program Support Associate - Northeast and Southeast Regions

978-235-1581
Debra Holmes

Debra Holmes

Program Support Associate, North Central and Northwest Regions

508-963-8106
Martha Goodman

Martha Goodman

Search and Call Associate

508-875-5233 ext 226

Innovation Team new

Karen Methot

Karen Methot

Program Support Associate, Innovation Team

508-875-5233 ext 234

Justice Team new

Michele Mudrick

Michele Mudrick

Legislative Advocate

860-796-3822

Outdoor Ministries Team

Jessica Kirby

Jessica Kirby

Administrator and Registrar, Pilgrim Day Camp

508-875-4548 Winter

Mark Montgomery

Site Manager, Framingham

508-875-5233
Kate Ostertag

Kate Ostertag

Executive for Camps & Retreats, Edwards House, MA & Irons Homestead, RI

508-875-5233 ext 271

Development Team

Lee Gagen

Lee Gagen

Donor Development Specialist

508-875-5233 ext 235